Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Lot-I- Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation and Testing and Commissioning for Upgradation of 132/33kV GSS Palaspanga to 220/132/33kV GIS S/s with construction of 220 kV D/C line from proposed 400/...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145402858
Notice Ref. No.: CPC-53/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Lot-I- Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation and Testing and Commissioning for Upgradation of 132/33kV GSS Palaspanga to 220/132/33kV GIS S/s with construction of 220 kV D/C line from proposed 400/220 kV GSS at Unchabali to proposed 220/132KV GIS at Palaspanga with 02 Nos. of 220kV feeder bay extensions at Unchabali GSS on Turnkey contract basis. Lot-II- Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation and Testing and Commissioning for Upgradation of 132/33KV Grid S/s Barbil to 220/132/33 kV GSS Barbil 220 kV Side GIS along with construction of 220 kV D/C line on 400 kV tower with Twin Moose conductor from Barbil GIS to proposed 400/220 kV GSS at Unchabali on Turnkey contract basis.
Chief General Manager (CPC), OPTCL, Bhubaneswar
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections