Tender for Lot-7 Factory Raw Materials Cpm

The PRISONS AND CORRECTIONAL SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lot-7 Factory Raw Materials Cpm in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PCSD/2024-25/IND0152/CALL-3 | Ref ID: 112649034). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6435450.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.00.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lot-7 Factory Raw Materials Cpm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lot-7 Factory Raw Materials Cpm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lot-7 Factory Raw Materials Cpm

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112649034

Notice Ref. No.: PCSD/2024-25/IND0152/CALL-3

Tender Value: ₹ 6435450.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lot-7 Supply Of Factory Raw Materials For Central Prison Mysore
1. Adhesive SR/Fast gum carpentry useGood Quality, Qty: 20.00 Kgs, Amt: 8000.00
2. Bottom Wheel all size rotateGood Quality, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 45000.00
3. Drawer Lock all sizeGood Quality, Qty: 50.00 Nos, Amt: 12500.00
4. Showcase Glass Lock all sizeGood Quality, Qty: 30.00 Nos, Amt: 3600.00
5. S type Chair Pipe Bush Good Quality, Qty: 500.00 Nos, Amt: 5000.00
6. Peon Hinges Good Quality, Qty: 30.00 Sq.Ft, Amt: 750.00
7. Sliding glass wheel all size Good Quality, Qty: 30.00 Nos, Amt: 1500.00
8. Aluminium Double channel all size Good Quality, Qty: 100.00 Sq.Ft, Amt: 15000.00
9. S type Chair Bottom BushGood Quality, Qty: 500.00 Nos, Amt: 5000.00
10. Drawer Handle all sizeGood Quality, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 8000.00
11. Yellow AmberGood Quality, Qty: 10.00 Kgs, Amt: 3500.00
12. Powder Coated Tower Bolt all sizeGood Quality, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 1000.00
13. Aluminium Tower Bolt all sizeGood Quality, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 1000.00
14. Abro Tape 3/4 inch, 1 inch, Qty: 50.00 Nos, Amt: 6000.00
15. Polish Buffing Paper 5 inch 60 80 100 120, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 5000.00
16. Plastic Can WireGood Quality, Qty: 25.00 Kgs, Amt: 12500.00
17. Planning tip Blade 18 inch 3mm thick, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 7000.00
18. Mobile oilGood Quality, Qty: 50.00 Ltr, Amt: 17500.00
19. Hammer Different sizeGood Quality, Qty: 5.00 Nos, Amt: 1500.00
20. Hacksaw Blades all sizeGood Quality, Qty: 50.00 Nos, Amt: 7500.00
21. Halldrop all sizeGood Quality, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 1000.00
22. Pad Locks all sizeGood Quality, Qty: 50.00 Nos, Amt: 5000.00
23. Grinding wheel Stone 12, 14 4 6 inch, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 3500.00
24. Grinding wheel Stone 6, 8 12 inch Dia 13 mm thick, Qty: 5.00 Nos, Amt: 2000.00
25. GreaseGood Quality, Qty: 10.00 Kgs, Amt: 3500.00
26. Mat Manamal LockerGood Quality, Qty: 15.00 Ltr, Amt: 6000.00
27. Glossy Manamal LockerGood Quality, Qty: 15.00 Ltr, Amt: 6000.00
28. Emery or Sand Paper 60 80 100 120 150 220 300 Nos, Qty: 300.00 Nos, Amt: 9000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 130000.00
Est Amt: 6435450.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RFP-lot-7.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections