Tender for Loperamide Tablet IP 2mg, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loperamide Tablet IP 2mg, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888555 | Ref ID: 146946306).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendable Medical Stores, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Methyl Salicylate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendable Medical Stores, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Methyl Salicylate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Loperamide Tablet IP 2mg, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146946306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loperamide Tablet IP 2mg
BOQ Title: Expendable Medical Stores, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Methyl Salicylate
BOQ Title: Expendable Medical Stores, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Methyl Salicylate
Item Title: Loperamide Tablet IP 2mg
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: GENTAMICIN, Online UPS (V2) Searched String: Labetatol Injection IP 20mg per 4ml amp PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763, GENTAMICIN, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, RANITIDINE INJECTION, Reverse Osmosis b...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections