Tender for Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 516 No, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 516 No, (BOQ Item #27) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617704 | Ref ID: 142589963).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 516 No, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142589963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loperamide 2mg Tab
BOQ Title: Medicine, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Loperamide 2mg Tab
Item Quantity: 516
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Humidity Chamber, Overbed Tables Searched String: Rifampicin 150mg Cap Cap Glacier, Hot air oven, Welding Cap, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Blanking cap, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Neopren...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections