Tender for Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 4350 No, (BOQ Item #49)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 4350 No, (BOQ Item #49) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6445274 | Ref ID: 123320972). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4830.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Drug and Consumables, Drug Delivery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Drug and Consumables, Drug Delivery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 4350 No, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123320972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6445274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4830

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loperamide 2mg Tab
BOQ Title: Procurement of Drug and Consumables, Drug Delivery System
Item Title: Loperamide 2mg Tab
Item Quantity: 4350
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4830
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DRUG AND CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections