Tender for Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 330 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 330 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769005 | Ref ID: 144893282).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Cfa Re 31, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Cfa Re 31, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 330 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144893282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loperamide 2mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Cfa Re 31, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
Item Title: Loperamide 2mg Tab
Item Quantity: 330
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP CFA RE 31
GeMARPTS Searched: Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Spinal Support, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Moisteners (V2), PCR Tubes, Online UPS (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Facial Tissue Papers(V3), Rapid Test ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections