Tender for Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 2700 No, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 2700 No, (BOQ Item #29) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7091598 | Ref ID: 133887640).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for 43 Lines of Medicine, Enalapril Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for 43 Lines of Medicine, Enalapril Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Loperamide 2mg Tab, Qty: 2700 No, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133887640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7091598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loperamide 2mg Tab
BOQ Title: Boq for 43 Lines of Medicine, Enalapril Tablet
Item Title: Loperamide 2mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2700
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-01-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR 43 LINES OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cream Silver Sulphadiazine 1% Tube of 25g SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM, Cast Iron Bench, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, Pipe Clamps (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Handloom Cotton B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections