Tender for Loop Resistance Bands, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loop Resistance Bands, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7651256 | Ref ID: 143116989). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19526.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Materials, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800 Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Tennis ball (V2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Materials, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800 Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Tennis ball (V2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Loop Resistance Bands, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143116989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7651256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19526

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loop Resistance Bands
BOQ Title: Sports Materials, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800 Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Tennis ball (V2...
Item Title: Loop Resistance Bands
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19526
BOQ Title: Sports Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts - Sports, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Sports Thigh Pads, Wooden Podium, Sports Mats (V2), EOT Crane, Sports Abdominal Guard, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections