Tender for Loop Network Card, Qty: 1 N0, (BOQ Item #9)

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loop Network Card, Qty: 1 N0, (BOQ Item #9) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5900360 | Ref ID: 114290808). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78812.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of wireless smoke detectors, Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of wireless smoke detectors, Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Loop Network Card, Qty: 1 N0, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114290808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5900360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78812

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loop Network Card as per enclosed Specifications
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of wireless smoke detectors, Smoke Detector
Item Title: Loop Network Card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: N0
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-02-2025 7:03 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 78812
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of wireless smoke detectors

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections