Tender for Loop Earthing2, Qty: 20 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loop Earthing2, Qty: 20 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #4) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696968 | Ref ID: 143805824). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105710.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC 400 KVA DG set at main TE Shillong, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC 400 KVA DG set at main TE Shillong, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Loop Earthing2, Qty: 20 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143805824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PF 25 mm by 5 mm copper strip on surface or in recess
BOQ Title: SITC 400 KVA DG set at main TE Shillong, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Loop Earthing2
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-06-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105710
BOQ Title: SITC 400 KVA DG set at main TE Shillong
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Power Generator (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections