Tender for Looking mirror with plastic decorative frame, Qty: 6 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Looking mirror with plastic decorative frame, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550974 | Ref ID: 141521142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79213.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF OFFRS JCOs LIVING SHELTER, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF OFFRS JCOs LIVING SHELTER, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Looking mirror with plastic decorative frame, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141521142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79213

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 37
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF OFFRS JCOs LIVING SHELTER, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2)
Item Title: Looking mirror with plastic decorative frame
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-05-2026 9:40 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 79213
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF OFFRS JCOs LIVING SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit (SAECK) for Investigation Officer as Per BPR&D Specification, Laminator (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections