Tender for Looking mirror with plastic decorative frame, Qty: 12 No,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Looking mirror with plastic decorative frame, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #37) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579313 | Ref ID: 141941724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78600.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Living Shelter 20 Men, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Living Shelter 20 Men, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Looking mirror with plastic decorative frame, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141941724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 37
BOQ Title: Provn of Living Shelter 20 Men, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Item Title: Looking mirror with plastic decorative frame
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-05-2026 9:28 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 78600
BOQ Title: PROVN OF LIVING SHELTER 20 MEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LIVING SHELTER P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Searched String: PIR PANEL PUF Panel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections