Tender for Longitudinal Transport Trolley Two U Profiled Sections an...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Longitudinal Transport Trolley Two U Profiled Sections and Two L Profiled Sections with Rollers Supported on Pins and Grooved Ball Bearings, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #3) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121518 | Ref ID: 137423937).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Battery Loading Gears, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Battery Loading Gears, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Longitudinal Transport Trolley Two U Profiled Sections and Two L Profiled Sections with Rollers Supported on Pins and Grooved Ball Bearings, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137423937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LONGITUDINAL TRANSPORT TROLLEY TWO U PROFILED SECTIONS AND TWO L PROFILED SECTIONS WITH ROLLERS SUPPORTED ON PINS AND GROOVED BALL BEARINGS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Battery Loading Gears, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144
Item Title: Longitudinal Transport Trolley Two U Profiled Sections and Two L Profiled Sections with Rollers Supported on Pins and Grooved Ball Bearings
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-03-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF BATTERY LOADING GEARS
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery, Wheel Chairs (V2), Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Passengers, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String: TRANSVERSE TRANSPORT TROLLEY CHASSIS WITH TWO SECTIONS Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections