Tender for Long Wiper, For detail items description please refer-

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Long Wiper, For detail items description please refer-

Item Specification Document, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6443471 | Ref ID: 122532446).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Toilet Brush (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Toilet Brush (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Long Wiper, For detail items description please refer-
Item Specification Document, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122532446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6443471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer-
Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Toilet Brush (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Toilet Brush (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540
Item Title: Long Wiper
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Regular Broom Sweeping Broom (V3) Searched String: Glass Clean Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 Searched String: toilet brush Toilet Brush (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections