Tender for Long Throw Laser Projector overhead, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Long Throw Laser Projector overhead, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547009 | Ref ID: 141458988). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54540.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Visual Setup for Five Classrooms of NAB, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Visual Setup for Five Classrooms of NAB, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Long Throw Laser Projector overhead, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141458988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in item specification document
BOQ Title: Audio Visual Setup for Five Classrooms of NAB, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Long Throw Laser Projector overhead
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54540
BOQ Title: Audio Visual Setup for Five Classrooms of NAB
GeMARPTS Searched: for Classroom/Training Area, Blood Administration Set (V2), Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2) Searched String: Handheld Cordless Microphone Set Wireless Microphone (V2), Wired Microphone (V2), LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State), Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections