Tender for Long Term Linkage with OMC for Iron Ore, Chrome Ore, Baux...

The ODISHA MINING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Long Term Linkage with OMC for Iron Ore, Chrome Ore, Bauxite and Limestone in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI dt. 09.01.2026 | Ref ID: 136148563).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Long Term Linkage with OMC for Iron Ore, Chrome Ore, Bauxite and Limestone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Long Term Linkage with OMC for Iron Ore, Chrome Ore, Bauxite and Limestone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Long Term Linkage with OMC for Iron Ore, Chrome Ore, Bauxite and Limestone

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136148563

Notice Ref. No.: EOI dt. 09.01.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Expression of Interest (EOI) for Long Term Linkage with OMC for Iron Ore, Chrome Ore, Bauxite and Limestone has been extended. End-user industries and existing LTL customers of OMC are invited to register for their requirements for FY 2026-27 through the Customer Integrated Management Service (CIMS) portal on the OMC website.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections