Tender for Long Stabilizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Long Stabilizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534124 | Ref ID: 125034138).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Compound Bow Accessories for Army Paralympic Node, Target Face - Archery (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Compound Bow Accessories for Army Paralympic Node, Target Face - Archery (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Long Stabilizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125034138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The beast destroys vibration and resonance through vibro core internal damping remove unwanted vibration from your shot spine 51 diameter long rog threads on both 7075 aluminum proximal and distant endcaps. Designed option to upgrade to tungsten damping for next level vibration reduction and improved front center
BOQ Title: Procurement of Compound Bow Accessories for Army Paralympic Node, Target Face - Archery (V2)
Item Title: Long Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-08-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Compound Bow Accessories for Army Paralympic Node
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Long Stabilizer Long Melon Seeds, Long Handle Drainage Cleaner, Horse Riding Long Boots, Stability Chamber, Yard Long Bean Seeds, Post Hole Digger, Long Term Hemodialysis Catheter, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8448, Long Cloth Made Of Cotton, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections