Tender for Long Range 350W Led Flood Lights, Qty: 80

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Long Range 350W Led Flood Lights, Qty: 80 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893569 | Ref ID: 147080411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57730.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Long Range 350W Led Flood Lights, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147080411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57730

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Long Range 350w LED Flood Lights
BOQ Title: High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57730
GeMARPTS Searched: High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections