Tender for Long Neck Straight Grinder, Hydraulic Nut Cutter, Qty: 46

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Long Neck Straight Grinder, Hydraulic Nut Cutter, Qty: 46 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789648 | Ref ID: 147191943). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Nut Splitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Nut Splitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Long Neck Straight Grinder, Hydraulic Nut Cutter, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LONG NECK STRAIGHT GRINDER, hydraulic nut cutter
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Nut Splitter
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Nut Splitter, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Rivet Nut (BHEL), Lock Nut (BHEL), Span Bolt and Nut, Nut Cone End-BHEL, Hydraulic Puller, BRASS NUT (BHEL-SCR), Plastic bailing machine, Hydraulic Hose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections