Tender for Long bend pipe, Qty: 13 Each, (BOQ Item #152)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Long bend pipe, Qty: 13 Each, (BOQ Item #152) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814917 | Ref ID: 145948110). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250424.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Items, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Items, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Long bend pipe, Qty: 13 Each, (BOQ Item #152)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145948110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250424

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Long bend pipe
BOQ Title: Maintenance Items, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774
Item Title: Long bend pipe
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250424
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Fibre Media Converters (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: UPVC to GI connector 20mm ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections