Tender for Long Angle Iron Picket, Qty: 1800

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Long Angle Iron Picket, Qty: 1800 in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7343518 | Ref ID: 137587113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109900.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Flat as per IS 2062 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Flat as per IS 2062 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Long Angle Iron Picket, Qty: 1800

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137587113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7343518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Long Angle Iron Picket
Quantity Required: 1800
Start Date: 11-03-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109900
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Wool, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Steel Wheelbarrows, Steel Scrap, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Steel Bar(BHEL), Metal Storage Cabinet, STEEL STAMP NUMBER, Alloy Steel Plate, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections