Tender for Lomustine 40 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lomustine 40 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5732548 | Ref ID: 113040196).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Onco Drugs, Carboplatin Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Onco Drugs, Carboplatin Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Lomustine 40 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113040196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5732548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Onco Drugs, Carboplatin Injection (V2)
Item Title: Lomustine 40 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 20-12-2024 4:19 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ONCO DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - 3FDC (Adult), Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Drug Delivery System, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 150mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethion...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections