Tender for Lokking Mirron 2 feet x 4 feet Hanging System Rectangular...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lokking Mirron 2 feet x 4 feet Hanging System Rectangular Mirror with Frame Rectangular Frame Material Wood Superior Quality, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5757564 | Ref ID: 112395511).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crocery and glassware items, Measuring Mug / Cup category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crocery and glassware items, Measuring Mug / Cup Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Lokking Mirron 2 feet x 4 feet Hanging System Rectangular Mirror with Frame Rectangular Frame Material Wood Superior Quality, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112395511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5757564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lokking Mirron 2 feet x 4 feet Hanging System Rectangular Mirror with Frame Rectangular Frame Material Wood Superior Quality
BOQ Title: Crocery and glassware items, Measuring Mug / Cup
Item Title: Lokking Mirron 2 feet x 4 feet Hanging System Rectangular Mirror with Frame Rectangular Frame Material Wood Superior Quality
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-12-2024 10:27 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Crocery and glassware items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sample Cup, Disposable Paper Cup, Reusable Menstrual Cup, Measuring Mug / Cup, Wire Cup Brush, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Cups and Mugs - Handicraft, Tea Set (V2), Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections