Tender for Logitech Sportlight, Type C Docking Station, Ethernet Ada...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Logitech Sportlight, Type C Docking Station, Ethernet Adaptor, 15 Meter Hdmi Cable, 16 Ampre Socket Ext, Qty: 45 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798539 | Ref ID: 145409686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Logitech Sportlight, Type C Docking Station, Ethernet Adaptor, 15 Meter Hdmi Cable, 16 Ampre Socket Ext, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145409686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOGITECH SPORTLIGHT, TYPE C DOCKING STATION, ETHERNET ADAPTOR, 15 METER HDMI CABLE, 16 AMPRE SOCKET EXTENSION, ANTI VIROUS QUICK HEAL, D LINK RJ 45, D LINK LAN TESTER, D LINK PUNCH DOWN TOOl, SOLDRON IRON ROD KIT, DIGITAL MULTI METER, TAPARIA SCREW DRIVER SET, TAPARIA WIRE CUTTER, TAPARIA PILER, 128 GB PEN DRIVER, garden rake, POWER PLANNER, BAGS FOR TOLL KIT, WIRE 1.5 MM, PORTABLE WEILDING MACHINE, HEAD LEVEL 18 INCHES, 4 PORT NETWORK SWITCH, Power Lawn Mowers, BRUSH CUTTER PETROL
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 17-07-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3), cobweb brush, Hydraulic Root Cutter, platform brush, scrubbing brush, Vegetable Cutter, Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF), Nail Cutter, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Toilet Brush (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections