Tender for Log Book, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Log Book, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957353 | Ref ID: 147883076).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of technical register and forms, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of technical register and forms, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Log Book, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147883076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Log Book
BOQ Title: Printing of technical register and forms, Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Printing of technical register and forms, Register (V2)
Item Title: Log Book
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-08-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing of technical register and forms
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Access Control Software, Register (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), magnetic stirrers, Control Transformer, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Control Cable, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Mob Control Vehicle, Laboratory Incubators Searched String: Civi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections