Tender for Log Book, As per Specification Attachment. Please check S...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Log Book, As per Specification Attachment. Please check Specifications, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851637 | Ref ID: 146166259).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed Registers and Stationery for AAICLAS and CISF, Register (V2) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed Registers and Stationery for AAICLAS and CISF, Register (V2) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Log Book, As per Specification Attachment. Please check Specifications, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146166259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Attachment. Please check Specifications
BOQ Title: Printed Registers and Stationery for AAICLAS and CISF, Register (V2) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3)
BOQ Title: Printed Registers and Stationery for AAICLAS and CISF, Register (V2) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3)
Item Title: Log Book
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 29-07-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printed Registers and Stationery for AAICLAS and CISF
GeMARPTS Searched: Printed Circuit Board, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Saree (V1), Printed circuit board storage rack, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Block Printed Textile Products from Barmer - ODOP, HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Printed BOPP ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections