Tender for Loctite 574, 250 Ml Pack, Orange Paste, [Loctite 574, 250...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loctite 574, 250 Ml Pack, Orange Paste, [Loctite 574, 250 Ml Pack, Orange Paste, Medium Strength, Metal Flanges, Resists Low Pressures. Note : this is Shelf Life Item Since Date of Manufacturing Shoul... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48256231 | Ref ID: 129844960).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Loctite 574, 250 Ml Pack, Orange Paste, [Loctite 574, 250 Ml Pack, Orange Paste, Medium Strength, Metal Flanges, Resists Low Pressures. Note : this is Shelf Life Item Since Date of Manufacturing Shoul...

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129844960

Notice Ref. No.: 48256231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOCTITE 574, 250 ml Pack, orange paste, [LOCTITE 574, 250 ml Pack, orange paste, medium strength, metal flanges, resists low pressures. NOTE : This is shelf life item since date of manufacturing should not be more than three months at the time of supply.]
LOCTITE 574, 250 ml Pack, orange paste, medium strength, metal flanges, resists low pressu res. NOTE : This is shelf life item since date of manufacturing should not be more than three months at the time of supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 15:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIESEL HYDROULIC SHOP /PR,
CR
Maharashtra 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections