Tender for Locktite, As per specification, Qty: 5 Bottle, (BOQ Item ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Locktite, As per specification, Qty: 5 Bottle, (BOQ Item #64) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7365323 | Ref ID: 140715793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38500.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prosthetic Orthotic Consumables, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prosthetic Orthotic Consumables, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Locktite, As per specification, Qty: 5 Bottle, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140715793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7365323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Prosthetic Orthotic Consumables, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set
BOQ Title: Prosthetic Orthotic Consumables, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set
Item Title: Locktite
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38500
BOQ Title: Prosthetic Orthotic Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set, Multi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections