Tender for LOCKS, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #81)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LOCKS, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #81) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766886 | Ref ID: 144801766).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery and Cleaning Items, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery and Cleaning Items, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: LOCKS, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144801766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LOCKS
BOQ Title: Stationery and Cleaning Items, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3)
Item Title: LOCKS
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY AND CLEANING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DISPATCH RAGISTER Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Register (V2), Queue manager Searched String: DIARY REGISTER Handmade Diary, Register (V2), Student Diary (V2), Cover for Diaries (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), Official Diary from Bargarh - ODOP, Pre -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections