Tender for Locks Med, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Locks Med, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7214880 | Ref ID: 135463758).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Godraj Locker, Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool Kit) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Godraj Locker, Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool Kit) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Locks Med, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135463758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7214880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Locks Med
BOQ Title: Godraj Locker, Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool Kit)
Item Title: Locks Med
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-02-2026 11:38 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: GODRAJ LOCKER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel Bartan Rack Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Chafers, Stainless Steel Wire Shelving Rack Or Pot Rack, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Dumbbell Rack, Bathroom Rack, Metal Storage Cabinet, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections