Tender for Locks with keys, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Locks with keys, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915982 | Ref ID: 147267617).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packing Items, Wooden Packing Cases category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packing Items, Wooden Packing Cases Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Locks with keys, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147267617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Packing
BOQ Title: Packing Items, Wooden Packing Cases
BOQ Title: Packing Items, Wooden Packing Cases
Item Title: Locks with keys
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PACKING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wrapping Roll (1x1000 mtr) Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Gamjee Rolls / Pads (V2), Labels Stickers (V3), Net Camoufla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections