Tender for Locking Wire S/S 1.0 Mm, Locking Wire S/S 08. Mm, Lead Se...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Locking Wire S/S 1.0 Mm, Locking Wire S/S 08. Mm, Lead Seal, Qty: 22 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286562 | Ref ID: 136510318).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lead nitrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lead nitrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Locking Wire S/S 1.0 Mm, Locking Wire S/S 08. Mm, Lead Seal, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136510318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOCKING WIRE S/S 1.0 MM, LOCKING WIRE S/S 08. MM, LEAD SEAL
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 24-02-2026 7:43 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Puf Seal, Lead nitrate, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Plastic Grip Seal, Freight Containers - High Security Cable Seal as per IS 17381:2021, Lead(II) Acetate, Standardized Self Locking Single Use Plastic Seals (Pull Tight Seal), Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717, Lead (II...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections