Tender for Locker Big Size, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Locker Big Size, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909454 | Ref ID: 147074872).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Atg Items, Matrix Display Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Atg Items, Matrix Display Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Locker Big Size, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147074872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Locker (Big size)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Atg Items, Matrix Display Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet
BOQ Title: Procurement of Atg Items, Matrix Display Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet
Item Title: Locker Big Size
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ATG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Locker (Big Size) Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet, Cleaning Duster (V3), Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Particle Size Analyser, File/Folder (V3), Safe Deposit Locker ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections