Tender for Lock of Iron Box, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lock of Iron Box, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6481846 | Ref ID: 123129444).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Lock of Iron Box, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123129444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6481846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LOCK
BOQ Title: Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
Item Title: Lock of Iron Box
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-07-2025 2:11 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WHITE BD PRINTED 4X6 Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Flow Cytometer, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), Staplers (V2), jacks hydraulic, Printed Circuit Board, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Enamel, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections