Tender for lock handle rubber, Qty: 132 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for lock handle rubber, Qty: 132 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919834 | Ref ID: 147282695). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1239.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 08 x ITEMS OF RADAR FLYCATCHER, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 08 x ITEMS OF RADAR FLYCATCHER, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: lock handle rubber, Qty: 132 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147282695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1239

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tech specs
BOQ Title: 08 x ITEMS OF RADAR FLYCATCHER, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS...
BOQ Title: 08 x ITEMS OF RADAR FLYCATCHER, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS...
Item Title: lock handle rubber
Item Quantity: 132
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1239
BOQ Title: 08 x ITEMS OF RADAR FLYCATCHER
GeMARPTS Searched: Deep Freezer (up to-40°C Degree) Searched String: GUIDE PIN pin cushions, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dowel Pin, Helipad Elevated Light, Knowles Pin, Combination Board (V2), Steinmann Pin, Gold Purity Testing Meter/ Karat Meter (V2), Piston Pin, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections