Tender for LOCK, Electromagnetic/FFGD lock 280 LBS, Qty: 12 Pieces, ...

The REGIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LOCK, Electromagnetic/FFGD lock 280 LBS, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117856 | Ref ID: 133894206).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance System and Access Control System, Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance System and Access Control System, Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: LOCK, Electromagnetic/FFGD lock 280 LBS, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133894206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electromagnetic/FFGD lock 280 LBS
BOQ Title: Surveillance System and Access Control System, Access Control System
Item Title: LOCK
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-01-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 03-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Daisy Player for Visually Impaired, Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections