Tender for Lock in amplifier, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lock in amplifier, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6108217 | Ref ID: 118483772).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Electronics Lab Equipment Physics Lab, DC Regulated Power Supply Digital Storage Oscilloscope function generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Electronics Lab Equipment Physics Lab, DC Regulated Power Supply Digital Storage Oscilloscope function generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lock in amplifier, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118483772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6108217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Lock in amplifier
BOQ Title: Sitc of Electronics Lab Equipment Physics Lab, DC Regulated Power Supply Digital Storage Oscilloscope function generator
Item Title: Lock in amplifier
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-04-2025 10:07 AM
End Date: 05-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC OF ELECTRONICS LAB EQUIPMENT PHYSICS LAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections