Tender for Location Tracking Software, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Location Tracking Software, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797755 | Ref ID: 129508481). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106948.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sre 01, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sre 01, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Location Tracking Software, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129508481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106948

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Radio should have Application Protocol Interface for development of software applications to provide Locations and messaging on PC Console. Location tracking software for GIS application per Hand Held Radio Set with minimum 25 License for 1500 Subscribers.
BOQ Title: Sre 01, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2)
Item Title: Location Tracking Software
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 04-11-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106948
BOQ Title: SRE 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Coverall for Marketing Location - HPCL, Designing Software (V2), Coverall for Refinery Location - HPCL, Vehicle Location Tracking System (VLT) as per IS 16833 : 2018 Annex A (Latest), 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI, Software for ssl certificates authentication server software...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections