Tender for Location Tracking Software for Geographic information sys...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Location Tracking Software for Geographic information system, Qty: 14 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5735979 | Ref ID: 112978819).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of 14 x Digital Radio Set, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of 14 x Digital Radio Set, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Location Tracking Software for Geographic information system, Qty: 14 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112978819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5735979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Location Tracking Software for Geographic information system
BOQ Title: Purchase of 14 x Digital Radio Set, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO)
Item Title: Location Tracking Software for Geographic information system
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-01-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of 14 x Digital Radio Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital radio set with spare bty Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Searched String: location tracking software for GIS application WEB GIS Based Project Management Software Searched String: base station for Radio Set Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (MOBILE RADI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections