Tender for Loan 59311-001 Ind: Construction Management and Supervisi...

The CHENNAI METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY & SEWERAGE BOARD (CMWSSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loan 59311-001 Ind: Construction Management and Supervision Consultancy Services (Cmsc) for Implementation of Chennai Ring Main System and Improvements to Existing Sewerage System in Nesapakkam Stp Zo... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137343489).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Loan 59311-001 Ind: Construction Management and Supervision Consultancy Services (Cmsc) for Implementation of Chennai Ring Main System and Improvements to Existing Sewerage System in Nesapakkam Stp Zo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Loan 59311-001 Ind: Construction Management and Supervision Consultancy Services (Cmsc) for Implementation of Chennai Ring Main System and Improvements to Existing Sewerage System in Nesapakkam Stp Zo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Loan 59311-001 Ind: Construction Management and Supervision Consultancy Services (Cmsc) for Implementation of Chennai Ring Main System and Improvements to Existing Sewerage System in Nesapakkam Stp Zo...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137343489

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 9185658

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Loan 59311-001 Ind: Construction Management and Supervision Consultancy Services (Cmsc) for Implementation of Chennai Ring Main System and Improvements to Existing Sewerage System in Nesapakkam Stp Zone Under Ccrwssp - Ccrwssp/Cmsc/01 Ccrwssp Cmsc
Consultant Type : Firm
Selection Method : Quality And Cost-Based Selection (Qcbs)
Selection Title : Construction Management and Supervision Consultancy Services (CMSC) for implementation of Chennai Ring Main System and improvements to existing sewerage system in Nesapakkam STP Zone under CCRWSSP
Package Number: CCRWSSP/CMSC/01
Deadline of Submitting EOI : 10-Apr-2026 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections