Tender for Loan-3662 Ind: Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (Eap)...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loan-3662 Ind: Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (Eap), Dam Break Study/Analysis, Surveys & Ground-Truthing, and Operation & Maintenance (O&M) Manual for Mohanpura & Kundalia Dams - Cs-15 Preparati... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 132471508).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Loan-3662 Ind: Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (Eap), Dam Break Study/Analysis, Surveys & Ground-Truthing, and Operation & Maintenance (O&M) Manual for Mohanpura & Kundalia Dams - Cs-15 Preparati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Loan-3662 Ind: Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (Eap), Dam Break Study/Analysis, Surveys & Ground-Truthing, and Operation & Maintenance (O&M) Manual for Mohanpura & Kundalia Dams - Cs-15 Preparati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Loan-3662 Ind: Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (Eap), Dam Break Study/Analysis, Surveys & Ground-Truthing, and Operation & Maintenance (O&M) Manual for Mohanpura & Kundalia Dams - Cs-15 Preparati...

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132471508

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 280000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Loan-3662 Ind: Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (Eap), Dam Break Study/Analysis, Surveys & Ground-Truthing, and Operation & Maintenance (O&M) Manual for Mohanpura & Kundalia Dams - Cs-15 Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (Eap), Dam Break Study/Analysis, Surveys & Ground-Truthing, and Operation & Maintenance (O&M) Manual for Mohanpura & Kundalia Dams (45371-007)
Consultant Type : Firm
Selection Method : Least-Cost Selection (Lcs)
Selection Title : Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (EAP), Dam Break Study/Analysis, Surveys & ground-truthing, and Operation & Maintenance (O&M) Manual for Mohanpura & Kundalia Dams
Package Number: CS-15
Deadline of Submitting EOI : 05-Jan-2026 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections