Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Loading/ Unloading, Painting, Adjusting, & Testing Accuracy of 20Kg & 10 Kg Ci Test Weights, Issue of Verification Certificate by State Legal Metrology Department, Odisha as Per Weights Measure Act &....
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026
Deadline: 30 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139177342
Notice Ref. No.: eT-M-CI-TW-KUR-R1-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1459213.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 29200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Loading/ unloading, Painting, adjusting, & testing accuracy of 20kg & 10 kg CI test weights, issue of verification certificate by State Legal Metrology Department, Odisha as per Weights Measure Act & Rule including providing labour for calibration and stamping of test rake no. 01 for In- motion weigh bridge at Khurda Road".
- Govt. Stamping fees for CI weight. Rate is inclusive of GST. Documentary evidence of receipts of Govt. stamping fees by State Legal Metrology department should be submitted to Railway for the work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () D-Calibration of test train 159005.00 1 Lump Sum 159005.00 AT Par 159005.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1459213.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KHURDA DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 17:52
Period Of Completion : 45 Days
Bidding Start Date : 16/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 29200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections