Tender for Loading Unloading of miscellaneous material, Qty: 1000 MT...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loading Unloading of miscellaneous material, Qty: 1000 MT, (BOQ Item #16) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845684 | Ref ID: 146128997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Loading and unloading of materials at HPCL Kochi LPG Plant, Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Loading and unloading of materials at HPCL Kochi LPG Plant, Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Loading Unloading of miscellaneous material, Qty: 1000 MT, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146128997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 221000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TENDER DOC
BOQ Title: Loading and unloading of materials at HPCL Kochi LPG Plant, Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2)
Item Title: Loading Unloading of miscellaneous material
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:27 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 221000
BOQ Title: Loading and unloading of materials at HPCL Kochi LPG Plant

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections