Tender for Loading Unloading of Condemned Materials from Tallah Pump...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loading Unloading of Condemned Materials from Tallah Pumping Station to Condemned Store. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMC_1033860_1 | Ref ID: 145749122). The estimated tender value is ₹ 190705, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Loading Unloading of Condemned Materials from Tallah Pumping Station to Condemned Store.

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145749122

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/WS/TPS/15/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 190705

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/Ws/Tps/15/2026-2027
LOADING UNLOADING OF CONDEMNED MATERIALS FROM TALLAH PUMPING STATION TO CONDEMNED STORE.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 90, 705
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections