Tender for Loading and Transportation of Coal from Ntpc Kerandari an...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loading and Transportation of Coal from Ntpc Kerandari and Chatti Bariatu Coal Mining Projects to Nearby Railway Siding or Direct Destination to Plant Including Construction of Road from Tls at Gopda... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5892212 | Ref ID: 114074015).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Loading and Transportation of Coal from Ntpc Kerandari and Chatti Bariatu Coal Mining Projects to Nearby Railway Siding or Direct Destination to Plant Including Construction of Road from Tls at Gopda... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Loading and Transportation of Coal from Ntpc Kerandari and Chatti Bariatu Coal Mining Projects to Nearby Railway Siding or Direct Destination to Plant Including Construction of Road from Tls at Gopda... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Loading and Transportation of Coal from Ntpc Kerandari and Chatti Bariatu Coal Mining Projects to Nearby Railway Siding or Direct Destination to Plant Including Construction of Road from Tls at Gopda...

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114074015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5892212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Loading and Transportation of Coal from Ntpc Kerandari and Chatti Bariatu Coal Mining Projects to Nearby Railway Siding or Direct Destination to Plant Including Construction of Road from Tls at Gopda to State Highway
EMD Amount : 100000000.00
Opening Date : 21/02/2025 :15:30
Bid Submission Date : 21/02/2025
Document Sale Start Date : 31/01/2025 :10:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections