Tender for Load Testing and Certification of Manlift, Qty: 1 Number,...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load Testing and Certification of Manlift, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #33) in Tumakuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7396898 | Ref ID: 140944747).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Load testing and visual inspection of Load bearing Tools and Plants, EOT Crane Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL) Stacker (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Load testing and visual inspection of Load bearing Tools and Plants, EOT Crane Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL) Stacker (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Load Testing and Certification of Manlift, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140944747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7396898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Load Testing and Certification of Manlift for Kolar HVDC
BOQ Title: Load testing and visual inspection of Load bearing Tools and Plants, EOT Crane Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL) Stacker (V2)
Item Title: Load Testing and Certification of Manlift
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-05-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Load testing and visual inspection of Load bearing Tools and Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Handling, Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based, Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant, Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections