Tender for Load Testing and Certification of Lifting Tools and Tackl...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load Testing and Certification of Lifting Tools and Tackles for Trissur HVDC, Qty: 2 Working Calendar Days, (BOQ Item #2) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7397630 | Ref ID: 140944000).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Load testing and visual inspection of Load bearing Tools and Plants, EOT Crane Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL) Stacker (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Load testing and visual inspection of Load bearing Tools and Plants, EOT Crane Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL) Stacker (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Load Testing and Certification of Lifting Tools and Tackles for Trissur HVDC, Qty: 2 Working Calendar Days, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140944000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7397630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Load Testing and Certification of Lifting Tools and Tackles for Trissur HVDC
BOQ Title: Load testing and visual inspection of Load bearing Tools and Plants, EOT Crane Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL) Stacker (V2)
Item Title: Load Testing and Certification of Lifting Tools and Tackles for Trissur HVDC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Working Calendar Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-05-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Load testing and visual inspection of Load bearing Tools and Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Handling, Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based, Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant, Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections