Tender for Load Regulator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load Regulator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921912 | Ref ID: 147298624).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Stores, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Stores, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Load Regulator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147298624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For TATRA T-816
BOQ Title: Mt Stores, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2)
BOQ Title: Mt Stores, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2)
Item Title: Load Regulator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-08-2026 9:43 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Starter Motor 24V -8KW DOL starter, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615, Starter Motors for IC Engines, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2), Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Reverse Osmosis based ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections