Tender for Load-Ext/Nsc-Bng-Eng /Hsn-Electrical/2024-25

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load-Ext/Nsc-Bng-Eng /Hsn-Electrical/2024-25 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DACO_792245_1 | Ref ID: 116188757). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Load-Ext/Nsc-Bng-Eng /Hsn-Electrical/2024-25

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116188757

Notice Ref. No.: LOAD-EXT/NSC-BNG-ENG /HSN-Electrical/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enhancement of sanctioned load and Extension of the existing Electricity Generation Transmission etc
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||Bangalore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections