Tender for Load changeover switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load changeover switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Chandel, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758875 | Ref ID: 127611967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Load changeover switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127611967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 poles on load changeover switch in steel sheet
BOQ Title: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type
Item Title: Load changeover switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-10-2025 6:01 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Purpose, Pipe Cutter, Fixed Computer Workstation, PVC gitti, Travis, PVC Channel, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, PVC Reducer Socket Searched String: PPR drain pipe Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, DRAIN PI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections